2019 PRIMA VOLTA MUSIC COMPETITION WINNERS

Cash Prize Winners

Grand Prize                  

Age category 5 to 8     

Age category 9 to 11      

                                      

Age category 12 to 14  

                                         

Age category 15 to 16      

Age category 17 to 19         

Jerry Wang, piano

Arianna Dietz, voice

Vivian Yao, piano

Lauren Yeobin park, voice

Nicholas Yoo, violin                          Alexander Moon, cello

Jiah Lee, violin                                  Elizabeth Chun, violin

Junsang Park, piano

First Place

 

Katarina Binec, piano

Lindsey Kim, piano

Soyoon Moon, piano

Amelia Moon, piano

Justin Na, piano

Taira Nonami, piano

Junsang Park, piano

Jerry Wang, piano

Vivian Yao, piano

 

Sebin Bok, violin

Elizabeth Chun, violin 

Janice Lee, violin

Jiah Lee, violin 

Aidan Song, violin

Nicholas Yoo, violin

Aleksi Zaretsky, violin

 

Alexander Moon, cello

Alexander Oh, cello

 

Victoria Carchietta, flute

 

Arianna Dietz, voice

Lauren Yeobin Park, voice

Brandon Wong, voice

Second Place

 

Sanduni Abeyratna, piano

Edward Binec, piano

Vivaan Busireddy, piano

John Chang, piano

Andrey Diaz, piano

Olivia Dunleavy, piano

Siddharth Easwaran, piano

Natalie Hahn, piano

Abigail Lee, piano

Jeanne Lee, piano

Melody Lin, piano

Paige Lopez, piano

Yiyue Mao, piano

Sebastian Margono, piano

Isabel Melendez, piano

Chloe Oh, piano

Cassandra Papadatos, piano

Jiwoo Park, piano

Austin Ruan, piano

Edward Trivella, piano

Hana Yamazaki, piano

Lisa Hokari, violin

Andrew Jean Baptiste, violin

Sayuri Kataoka, violin

Kieun Lee, violin

Chelsea Lu, violin

Sophia Nam, violin

Richard Wojtach, violin

Vivian Yerin Nam, viola

Leo Chang, cello

Alexandra Dillulio, cello

Elise Ho, classical guitar

Nathan Smith, classical guitar

 

Sophie Jung, flute

Ellen Park, flute

Natalie Hahn, voice

Jung Hoon Han, voice

Emily Son, voice

Sooah Jeon, ensemble, flute

Annamaria Witek,ensemble, violin

Lukas Witek, emsemble, cello

 

 

Third Place

 

Johann Alexander, piano

Andrea Alexander, piano

Isabelle Choi, piano

Lucas Ke, piano

Joshua Kruger, piano

Benjamin Raab, piano

Gabriella Sorrentino, piano

Vijay Tummalapenta, piano

Kevin Xu, piano

Derek Zhang, piano

Arosh De Silva, violin

Jon Reed, violin

Henry Idone, cello

Melissa Liu, cello

best teachers 

Sohyun Ahn, Dae Hee Ahn, Chad Armstrong, Brian Bak, Elizabeth Chang, Alex Croxton, Mark Delpriora, Amelia DeMayo, Dora Dimitrova, Elizabeth Faidley, Marion Feldman, Brandt Fredriksen, Donna Weng Friedman, Evelyn Golz, Madeleine Golz, Jungim Ha,  Ahjung Han, Seth Himelhoch, Nadine Hur, Satoshi Kanazawa, Hye Young Kang, Jisun Kang, Mira Kang, Phillip Kawin, Christina Khimm, Boeun Kim, Chungsun Kim, Eui Kim, Hyun Kim, Karen Kim, Kyungha Ko, Margaret Kwon, Miyung Kwon, Miting Know, Taehwan Ku, I-Shan Lee, Jongsun Lee, Yu Jeong Lee, Beatrice Long, Carmel Lowenthal, Kazuko Mausner, Dmitri Mokrenko, Barbee Monk, Eunmi Moon, Ashley Park, Soo-Kyung Park, Sung Tae Park, Michael Thomopoulos, Debra Vanderlinde, Fan Yang, Stacie Yao

  • Facebook

© 2019 by Prima Volta Music Competition